info@conservatoire.kz

Honorary Professors

Valery Gergiyev - conductor, artistic director and general director of the Mariinsky Theater, Hero of Labor of the Russian Federation, Honoured Artist of the Russian Federation;

 

Yerkimbekov Zheksenbek - Minister of Culture of the Kazakh SSR (1976-1987), Honoured Artist of Kazakhstan;

 

Sokolov Alexander S - Rector of P. Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, Honoured Artist of the Russian Federation, Doctor of Art History;

 

Kaseinov Dyusen - Secretary General of Turksoy, Minister of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2003-2004), Honoured Artist of Kazakhstan;

 

Kul-Mukhammed Mukhtar - Minister of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan (2008-2012, 2013-2014), State Prize Laureate of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Ph.D. in History, LL.D.

 

Abdullin Rubin - Rector of the Kazan State Conservatory named after N. Zhiganov, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation;

 

Musakhodzhaeva Aiman ​​ - violinist, rector of Kazakh National University of Arts, People's Artist of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

 

Marat Sametovich - violinist, conductor, Head of the Almaty Symphony Orchestra, Honoured Worker of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

 

Schiller Vladimir - conductor (Germany);

 

Isakova Aida - pianist, composer, professor at the M. Ippolitov-Ivanov State Music and Pedagogical Institute;

 

Michael Strichardge - public figure, professor at the Hamburg University of Music (Germany);

 

Gabdiev Rysbai - dombrist, conductor, Honoured cultural worker of the Kazakh SSR, People's Artist of Kazakhstan;

 

Nan Hee Kim - pianist, professor at Keimyung University (Korea);

 

Amandyk Komekov - Worker of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan, teacher of the Kazakh National University of Arts;

 

Serzhan Shakrat - dombrist, Honoured Worker of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Mangistau);

 

Geller Grigory – clarinet performer, saxophonist, Honoured Artist of the Kazakh SSR, Honoured Teacher of the Kazakh SSR;

 

Peter Apel - lawyer, musical enlightener (Germany);

 

Tsygankov Alexander - Professor of the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music, People’s Artist of the Russian Federation, laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation;

 

Catherine Tavitian - philologist, professor (France);

 

Temairgaliev Zhamagat - conductor of the “Otyrar sazy” orchestra, conductor of the Folklore-Ethnographic Orchestra named after N. Tlendiev, Enbegi sіnіrgen Kyzmetkeri of RK.

 

Aydarbayeva Roza – dombra performer, Honoured Artist of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Aktau);

 

Kaiyrgali Kozhanbayev - artistic director and chief conductor of the Orchestra of Kazakh folk instruments named after A. Zhubanov, dombrist, composer, Honoured Worker of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Aktobe);

 

Plitsyn Oleg - head of the piano department of the Karaganda College of Arts named after Tattimbet;

 

Gizat Adepkaliyev - dombrist, Honoured teacher of the Republic of Kazakhstan, teacher of the Atyrau College of Music;

 

 

Sundetov Amanbek - Prima-dombra performer, Honoured Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Director of the Mangystau College of Arts;

 

Sirazhev Nariman – kobyz performer, Excellence in Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, teacher of Atyrau Music College named after D. Nurpeyisova;

 

Otepbergen Khamzin - a teacher in the class of the dombra of the Almaty Music College named after P. Tchaikovsky, Honoured Worker of Education of RK;

 

Tuyakbaeva Bakhyt - teacher of the department “Choral conducting” of the P. Tchaikovsky Almaty College of Music, Excellence in Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Labour Veteran;

 

Kupriyanova Lyudmila - teacher of piano at the East Kazakhstan College of Arts named after the Abdullins brothers;

 

Zharilkanov Inayat - teacher of the department "Choral conducting" Kyzylorda Musical College named after Kazangap;

 

Kimatova Klara - Head of the vocal and choral department of the Atyrau D. Nurpeyisova College of Music;

 

Otegen Gubaidullin - dombrist, Honoured Worker of Culture of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Shymkent);

 

Gaini Boltaeva - concertmaster of the academic orchestra of the Kazakh folk instruments named after Tattimbet, teacher in the class of kobyz-prima of the Karaganda College of Arts named after Tattimbet, Honoured Artist of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

 

Bagila Mukhtarova - Excellence in Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Lecturer in the class of the dombra of the Atyrau D. Nurpeyisova College of Music, Labour Veteran;

 

Timofeeva Valentina - head of the special piano department of the P. Tchaikovsky Almaty Musical College, Madeniet Kairatkeri of RK.

For Prospective Students